Guild Wars Factions Credits

Executive Producers:
Mike O'Brien Jeff Strain
Patrick Wyatt  
Artists:
Daniel Dociu
Scott Albaugh Richard Anderson
Matthew Barrett Aaron Coberly
Rebecca Coffman Kevin Dalziel
Horia Dociu David Dunniway
Brant Fitzgerald Katharine Hargrove
Levi Hopkins Trevor Howell
Susan Jessup Wei-Che (Jason) Juan
Kekaipo'inalu Kotaki Tonya Lyle
Matthew Medina Kristen Perry
Bobby Pontillas Heron Prior
Scott Robinson Delly Sartika
Jason Stokes Barry Sundt
Xia Taptarakunekane Chris Turnham
Christian Venturini Billy Wardlaw
Jason Wiggin Doug Williams
Designers:
James Phinney
Isaiah Cartwright Darrin Claypool
Michael Ferguson Eric Flannum
Kevin Gadd Jeff Grubb
John Hargrove Stephen Hwang
Colin Johanson Curtis Johnson
Albert Liao Andrew McLeod
Ben Miller Linsey Murdock
Mike O'Brien Jonathan Peters
Brian Porter  
Environment Artists:
Dave Beetlestone
Win Arayaphong Ely Cannon
Jesse Christensen Justin Fawcett
Tami Foote Josh Foreman
Peter Fries Jens Hauch
Jason Jones James McMillan
Programmers:
Brett Vickers
Jim Scott
Lewis Mohr
Jesse Bernoudy James Boer
Stephen Clarke-Willson Shana Gitnick
John Corpening Kevin Ehmry
Joe Mullenix Mike O'Brien
Eric Rane Chae Seong Lim
Braeden Shosa Austin Spafford
Jeff Strain Denis Suhanov
Patrick Wyatt Mark Young
John Zipperer  
Producers:
Jay Adams Shawn Sharp
Community:
Gaile Gray
Natasha Hoover John Stumme
Localization:
Adam Vance
Mehdi Mousavi Yuhong Wang
QA:
David Stiner
Kyle Elliott John Holes
Chelsea Kibler Elijah Miller
Randy Parcel Ryan Scott
John Thomas Mike Zadorojny
NC Interactive
Administration:
Robert Garriott
Matt Esber Peter Jarvis
Victoria Richardson  
Customer Support / QA / Web:
John Erskine
Dan Campbell Robert Chi
Michael Craighead Cristina Cromartie
Luisa Donovan Nathan Emmott
Julie Engleking JoAnna Frazar
Chris Freeman Deborah Gates
Chris Graf Martin Knapick
Edward Knapp Jeff Lewis
Will Leverett Jennifer Lyons
Michael McDonnell John Melvin
Jeff Moreaux Sean Neil
Athena Peters Keith Quinn
Dylan Servates Jonathan Sheuls
Steven Tonkin Stefan Trefil
Alaric Weigle Cullen Wilson
Mike Zupan  
Tech Support:
Chris Allen Nick Bellamy
John Bishop Trollis Crider
Josh Griffith Steven Hurtado
Donovan Kennedy Connon Kuhnhausen
Michael Lafond Jason Lifsey
Hayden Linder Russell Stinnett
Bill Wilson Tim Wilson
Marketing and Sales:
Dorothy Ferguson
Toree Alessi Lisa Bell
Hoss Fatemi Andy Hunter
Greg Latson Jessi Knox Marshall
Kellee McKeever Lisa Mandile
Mandy Van Ackeren  
Network Engineering:
Rob Cordero
Rob Rice
Kokass Angeles Tye Casas
Russ Lavoie Sebastian Nienhuis
Jonathan Pace Joe Phillips
Patrick Torney Brian York
Network Operations:
Matthew Tobin
Jeff Angus Patrick Bays
Ross Ethridge Josh Griffith
Damon Thomas David Thomas
TJ Walker  
Billing Support:
Reneé Lasswell
Michael Augustine Bethany Baldwin
Travis Campbell Matt Chernicky
Michael Chirieleison Amy Crews
Ben Furtado John Garcia
Leslie Lomeli Marissa McWaters
Rachelle Ockert John Rabon
Colby Robbins David Ruckel
Lance Schibi Margaret Sheehan
Stephen Shultz Amanda Slade
Patrick Wagner  
Billing and Tools:
Erik Debill
Russell Bierschbach Joel Comeaux
John Gehring-Liker Matthew Gramlich
Charlie Hills Matthew Weigel
Manufacturing / Finance:
Emily Blunt
Neal Buckmaster  
Quad Software:
Florin Bostan Mihai Daranga
Cristian Necula Daniel Vijoi
Adrian Licuriceanu  
Artistry Entertainment:
Jeremy Soule Julian Soule
NCRC (NCsoft China R&D Center)
Tommy Lee
Bokki Chae Liu De Hui
Dong Jia Gao Liang
Qin Yu Zhang Yu
Voice Casting and Production:
Blindlight, LLC.
Dawn Hershey, C.S.A. (Casting Director)
Lev Chapelsky Alexandra Dorris
Dave Lieber Jan Sarah Sink
Voice Direction:
Dean Orion
Sound Engineer and Dialog Editor:
Tal Miller J. David Atherton
Voice Actors
Fred Tatasciore Nolan North
Diane Michelle Akiko Morisson
James Sie Paul Eiding
James Horan Nika Futterman
Mona Marshall Gregg Berger
Peter Giles Darryl Kurylo
Bob Joles Vanessa Marshall
Steve Blum Audrey Wasilewski
Writers:
Stacie Magelssen
Cory Herndon Jess Lebow
Marti McKenna Bobby Stein
Caitlin Kittredge Brian Campbell
Business Team:
Tommy Park
Jenny Bendel Tyler Kim
Lisa LaFay Steve Shepard
Kevin Simons  
IT:
Peter Petrucci
Steve Becker Erin Brooks
Trey Valenta  
Organized Play:
Michael Gills
Web and Visual Design:
Ron Critchfield
Andrew Patrick AJ Thompson
Reagan Wright  
Contractors:
Andrio Abero Sam Bragg
Lisa Chido Kirill Federspiel
S.P. Miskowski  
NCsoft:
Tack Jin Kim
Kyung Mi An Woo Ju Cho
Chris Chung Jung Hoon Choi
Bidam Jang Kyewon Jeon
Woo Jin Jeon Ho Jeon
YoungSeo Jeong Dong Joon Kim
Eugene Kim Hee Jung Kim
Hwa Sun "Harry" Kim HyeWon Kim
In Goo Kim Jae Hwan Kim
Jin Soo Kim JinSeop Kim
June Kim Kenny Kim
Yeo Eun Kim Yong Kon Kim
Hyung Suk Kwon Dongmin Lee
Eun Jung Lee GilJin Lee
Han Joo Lee Jong Bai Lee
Paul Lee Young Mi Lee
Roger Lew Jisun Min
Peter Park Daehyun (Shimmer) Shim
Jae Chan Shin Paha Schulz
Kevin Seo Yena Sohn
Hui Jeong Yang  
NCsoft Europe:
Geoff Heath
Al Aldridge Anna Andre
Cinzia Barrella Thomas Bidaux
Volker Boenigk Paul Bone
David Bonin Karl Buckley
Maddalena Cipriani Loic Claveau
Ken Charlton Deborah Coster
Gaelle Daam Alastair Dodd
Nathalie Dutel Alexander Ebel
Eric Emanuel Ismael Fernandez
Allan Fowler Markus Fried
Marjorie Guillen Ediz Güler
Aegir Hallmundur Max Heath-Brown
Angelika Hell Bernhard Heyka
Karine Humbert Julia Irler
Caroline Jany Sean Kang
Martin Kerstein Thomas Kiss
Véronique Lallier Gordon Maaß
Luisa Mari John Marshall
Sarah Mason Sam Maxted
Dirk Metzger Didier Montaron
Tina Mueller Tia Paraurahi
Manuel Prueter Rene Reichert
Stephen Reid Sarah Rogers
Jean-Marc Rouchouse Nick Schaefer
Dennis Schütte Emmanuel Servais
Kevin Taylor Sebastien Vidal
Nick Walker Sam Watts
Alex Weekes Kieran Weir
Marcus Whitney Toby Wilcox
Stuart Wright  
NC Japan:
Taek Hun Kim
Park Chan Ranko Fukui
Shinichi Ichikawa Kevin Jang
Nana Kikuchi JC Kim
Yuki Kimura Jin Woo Lee
Susumu Mizukoshi Rutsuko Nakamura
Masa Ogura Makoto Ono
Takashi Onodera Hiroaki Tashiro
Yasuhito Tsujimura Takashi Yamano
Wataru Yokouchi Choi Yoon-seok
NCsoft Taiwan:
Jung Kim
John Chen Andrew Chen
Tony Chen Cooper Chen
Peggy Chu Lulu Chung
Ping Hsien Elsa Hsu
Tad Huang George Huang
Jo Huang Yuan Juin
Sean Kim Bill Lee
Betty Lee Kerry Li
Eva Lu Aries Tsai
Jer Wang Ashely Wang
Chen Wen Minglun Wu
Omni Interactive Audio:
Alistair Hirst
Chase Combs Lisa Elliott
Matt Ragan Robert Ridihalgh
Tom Smurdon Daylon Walden
Liquid Development
Cinematics:
Sung Jun Ahn
Kevin Chen Jung Eik Choi
Yong Jue Ham Jae Ik Hwang
Jae Gil Lim Seung Goo Kang
Hyung Jun Kim Jeong Il Kim
Sang Hoon Kim Yu Jin Kim
Eun Sung Lee Seo Jeong Lee
Dae Hong Min Chang Soon Park
Jun Wan Park Da Woom Song
Cheol Woong We Min Young Yoon
Sang Il Zeon Digital Frontier Inc.
Shane White – Storyboards  
Return to Product Main Page View Other Products GuildWars.com Main Page

Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved :: Legal Info :: Contact Us :: Partners :: Home Page
ESRB Rating
Products Gameplay Events Competitive Play Community Support Guild Wars Home