Guild Wars
 






HomePage

ArenaNet

NCsoft



Autumn Season Ladder Playoff Schedule


Idiot Savants Win the Autumn Ladder Season!

Sunday October 22 – 2 rounds of single elimination play (best 2 out of 3 matches)

The Finals start at 11:30am PST.

Finals
Match # Guilds Competing Results
7 Team Quitter (#1 seed)
VS.
Idiot Savants (#2 seed) winner
0-2

9am PST (16:00 GMT) semi-finals (lower ranked guild challenges higher ranked guild 1st battle, etc.)

Semi-Finals
Match # Guilds Competing Results
5 Team Quitter (#1 seed) winner
VS.
There is a Cow Level (#4 seed)
2-0
6 Idiot Savants (#2 seed) winner
VS.
Peace and Harmony (#3 seed)
2-1

Top 4 guilds at the end of swiss rounds (based upon win loss results and strength of opponent tie-breakers) move on to the single elimination semi-finals and finals held on Sunday.

Swiss Rounds Results

Finish Guild Name Region Points Opp Match-Win %
1 Team Quitter Am 12 58.3333
2 Idiot Savants Am 9 75.0000
3 Peace and Harmony Eu 9 58.3333
4 There is a Cow Level Am 9 56.2500
5 Frozen Flame Eu 9 47.9167
6 Esoteric Warriors Eu 6 64.5833
7 Slash Rank Am 6 58.3333
7 Legion of Losers Am 6 58.3333
9 Time is Running Am 6 47.9167
9 Storm Bearers Eu 6 47.9167
11 Supernova Jpn Ja 6 45.8333
12 Chaossanctuary Ja 3 58.3333
13 Fame Factory Eu 3 52.0833
13 Free Will Ja 3 52.0833
15 Treacherous Empire Am 3 47.9167
16 Forlorn Savior Am 0 37.5000

Round 1 Pairing

18:00 GMT on the Hunter's Isle map

Rank Guild Region Result
1 Team Quitter Am 1-0
16 Chaossanctuary優 Ja
 
2 Treacherous Empire Am 0-1
15 Peace and Harmony Eu
 
3 There is a Cow Level Am 1-0
14 Storm Bearers Eu
 
4 Esoteric Warriors Eu 1-0
13 Free Will Ja
 
5 Forlorn Savior Am 0-1
12 Time is Running Am
 
6 Slash Rank Am 1-0
11 Supernova Jpn Ja
 
7 Frozen Flame Eu 0-1
10 Idiot Savants Am
 
8 Fame Factory Eu 0-1
9 Legion of Losers Am

Round 2

19:00 GMT on the Isle of the Dead map

Rank Guild Region Result
3 There is a Cow Level Am 0-1
10 Idiot Savants Am
 
12 Time is Running Am 0-1
9 Legion of Losers Am
 
1 Team Quitter Am 1-0
4 Esoteric Warriors Eu
 
6 Slash Rank Am 0-1
15 Peace and Harmony Eu
 
16 Chaossanctuary優 Ja 1-0
2 Treacherous Empire Am
 
5 Forlorn Savior Am 0-1
8 Fame Factory Eu
 
7 Frozen Flame Eu 1-0
13 Free Will Ja
 
14 Storm Bearers Eu 0-1
11 Supernova Jpn Ja

Round 3

20:00 GMT on the Nomad's Isle map

Rank Guild Region Result
15 Peace and Harmony Eu 1-0
9 Legion of Losers Am
 
10 Idiot Savants Am 0-1
1 Team Quitter Am
 
6 Slash Rank Am 0-1
3 There is a Cow Level Am
 
8 Fame Factory Eu 0-1
7 Frozen Flame Eu
 
16 Chaossanctuary優 Ja 0-1
12 Time is Running Am
 
4 Esoteric Warriors Eu 1-0
11 Supernova Jpn Ja
 
2 Treacherous Empire Am 1-0
5 Forlorn Savior Am
 
13 Free Will Ja 0-1
14 Storm Bearers Eu

Round 4

21:00 GMT on the Isle of Meditation map

Rank Guild Region Result
1 Team Quitter Am 1-0
15 Peace and Harmony Eu
 
3 There is a Cow Level Am 1-0
12 Time is Running Am
 
10 Idiot Savants Am 1-0
4 Esoteric Warriors Eu
 
9 Legion of Losers Am 0-1
7 Frozen Flame Eu
 
6 Slash Rank Am 1-0
16 Chaossanctuary優 Ja
 
2 Treacherous Empire Am 0-1
14 Storm Bearers Eu
 
11 Supernova Jpn Ja 1-0
8 Fame Factory Eu
 
5 Forlorn Savior Am 0-1
13 Free Will Ja


Back to Autumn Ladder Season